KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

standard ocular surgical microscope

French translation: microscope opératoire ophtalmoloqique standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard ocular surgical microscope
French translation:microscope opératoire ophtalmoloqique standard
Entered by: liz askew

17:39 Apr 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: standard ocular surgical microscope
The main objective of this study was to evaluate the feasibility of the subretinal intervention technique. Ten rabbits (ten eyes) were randomly selected to undergo the proposed treatment procedure using a dummy device (i.e., with no radiation source). The experimental intervention was performed by a retinal surgeon using a standard pars plana vitrectomy under direct visualization using a standard ocular surgical microscope and a vitrectomy lens.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
microscope opératoire ophtalmoloqique standard
Explanation:
...

Invertertube™ Surgical Microscope from Carl Zeiss Meditec, Inc ...
Invertertube™ Surgical Microscope from Carl Zeiss Meditec, Inc. ... Ocular Genetics Ocular Oncology Oculoplastic and Orbital Procedures Ophthalmology ...
www.medcompare.com/moreinfo.asp?ltid=3&type=product&id=4453... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
BESCHWERDEKAMMERN DES EUROPÄISCHEN PATENTAMTS BOARDS OF APPEAL OF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Firma Carl Zeiss. Patentabteilung. D-73446 Oberkochen (DE). Vertreter:. -. Angefochtene Entscheidung: ... MICROSCOPE OPERATOIRE'. D7:. US-A-4 202 037 ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/pdf/t011122du1.pdf - Similar pages
neurochir robotique Bellegou Desgeorges
- [ Translate this page ]
... Chirurgie Guidée par Ordinateur MKM de la société Carl Zeiss. Ce système est composé d’un robot anthropomorphe terminé par un microscope opératoire dans ...
perso.limsi.fr/osorio/fichiers/JIM/Actes2000html/page33vdgrobotiquechir.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

RECEPTION DEFINITIVE D'EQUIPEMENTS MEDICO-TECHNIQUE FINANCES PAR L ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Lot2 : Bloc Opératoire. Bistouri électrique; Concentrateur d’oxygène ... Microscope opératoire ophtalmologique; Stérilisateur à vapeur horizontal ...
www.ch-hyeres.fr/chstlouis/article.php3?id_article=113 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4microscope opératoire standard de chirurgie ophtalmiqueEric BILLY
4microscope-opératoire (pour l'ophtalmologie : chirurgie de la cataracte et de la rétine)
Drmanu49
4microscope opératoire standard dédié à l'ophtalmologieMarie-Josée Labonté
2 +1microscope opératoire ophtalmoloqique standardliz askew
3microscope opératoire oculaire standardJock


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
microscope opératoire oculaire standard


Explanation:
.

Jock
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microscope opératoire ophtalmoloqique standard


Explanation:
...

Invertertube™ Surgical Microscope from Carl Zeiss Meditec, Inc ...
Invertertube™ Surgical Microscope from Carl Zeiss Meditec, Inc. ... Ocular Genetics Ocular Oncology Oculoplastic and Orbital Procedures Ophthalmology ...
www.medcompare.com/moreinfo.asp?ltid=3&type=product&id=4453... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF]
BESCHWERDEKAMMERN DES EUROPÄISCHEN PATENTAMTS BOARDS OF APPEAL OF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Firma Carl Zeiss. Patentabteilung. D-73446 Oberkochen (DE). Vertreter:. -. Angefochtene Entscheidung: ... MICROSCOPE OPERATOIRE'. D7:. US-A-4 202 037 ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/pdf/t011122du1.pdf - Similar pages
neurochir robotique Bellegou Desgeorges
- [ Translate this page ]
... Chirurgie Guidée par Ordinateur MKM de la société Carl Zeiss. Ce système est composé d’un robot anthropomorphe terminé par un microscope opératoire dans ...
perso.limsi.fr/osorio/fichiers/JIM/Actes2000html/page33vdgrobotiquechir.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

RECEPTION DEFINITIVE D'EQUIPEMENTS MEDICO-TECHNIQUE FINANCES PAR L ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Lot2 : Bloc Opératoire. Bistouri électrique; Concentrateur d’oxygène ... Microscope opératoire ophtalmologique; Stérilisateur à vapeur horizontal ...
www.ch-hyeres.fr/chstlouis/article.php3?id_article=113 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microscope opératoire standard dédié à l'ophtalmologie


Explanation:
Une suggestion. Bon travail!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutes (2007-04-01 18:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir ce site Web :

http://www.ultrasonmedical.com/microscope-operatoire.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2007-04-01 18:21:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore....

microscope opératoire standard pour ophtalmologie :

http://www.achats-publics.fr/Pages-HTML/Medical/DM/Bloc-oper...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2007-04-01 18:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai aussi trouvé ''microscope opératoire standard d'ophtalmologie'' :-)

Marie-Josée Labonté
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microscope-opératoire (pour l'ophtalmologie : chirurgie de la cataracte et de la rétine)


Explanation:
http://www.ultrasonmedical.com/microscope-operatoire.htm

Fiche 5.8.4, LEICA MICROSYSTEMES, Microscope opératoire pour ophtalmologie (pour chirurgie de la cataracte et de la rétine), 07/02/2008, M844 ...
www.achats-publics.fr/Pages-HTML/Medical/DM/Bloc-operatoire... - 116k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-04-01 19:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parage et suture de la porte d’entrée sous microscope opératoire. - un traitement chirurgical secondaire ... Faculté de médecine de Grenoble. Bibliographie ...
www.adrenaline112.org/urgences/DUrge/DOph/OeilTraum.html - 22k -

Appel d'offre Centre hospitalier universitaire de Grenoble - Fourniture et installation d'un microscope opératoire pour le service d'ophtalmologie.
www.klekoon.com/boamp/BOAMP_3_Detail.asp?ID_appel=48077 - 38k - Résultat complémentaire -


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microscope opératoire standard de chirurgie ophtalmique


Explanation:
to complete the proposal from Liz


Eric BILLY
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8