KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

choroidal filling

French translation: retard de perfusion choroïdien ou retard au remplissage choroïdien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:choroidal filling
French translation:retard de perfusion choroïdien ou retard au remplissage choroïdien
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:24 Apr 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: choroidal filling
Similarly, fluorescein angiography disclosed areas of hypofluorescence, retinal vascular non-perfusion, choroidal non-perfusion, delayed choroidal filling and vascular attenuation, also becoming more pronounced in the higher dosage areas.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
retard de perfusion choroïdien ou retard au remplissage choroïdien
Explanation:
L’angiographie à la fluorescéïne montre un retard de perfusion choroïdien, une ischémie choroïdienne, un remplissage tardif du DSR. ...
www.univ-st-etienne.fr/saintoph/finit/optal17/eilmalge.htm - 93k -

Parmi les 8 yeux dont le FO était anormal (remaniements de l'épithélium pigmentaire, retard au remplissage choroïdien, membrane épirétinienne. ...
www.snof.org/accueil/rdp/200143.html - 14k
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3remplissage choroïdienJock
4retard de perfusion choroïdien ou retard au remplissage choroïdien
Drmanu49
3[le retard de] remplissage veineux choroidienliz askew


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[le retard de] remplissage veineux choroidien


Explanation:
I daren't put a higher confidence level!

See:

PDF]
Choroidal fluorescent dye filling patterns
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
slower fluorescein filling in figures 2 and 3 can be. explained as follows: Compared to ICG, definition of. even the largest diameter choroidal arteries is ...
www.springerlink.com/index/QJ02565757T778N6.pdf - Similar pages

Analysis of Choriocapillaris Flow Patterns by Continuous Laser ...
They commented that the earlier filling of the choroidal vessels in the macular area is probably owing to the shorter course of the ciliary vessels to this ...
www.iovs.org/cgi/content/full/45/6/1954 - Similar pages

Sang Thrombose Vaisseaux
- [ Translate this page ]
Fluorescein angiography is helpful in evaluating retinal circulation and in ... B. Angiographie à la fluorescéine montrant le retard du remplissage veineux ...
www.john-libbey-eurotext.fr/en/revues/medecine/stv/e-docs/0... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
No Job Name
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Retard de remplissage choroïdien. Figure 16. Occlusion de la veine centrale de la rétine. ... Le bilan peut rester négatif, l’accident veineux rétinien ...
www.john-libbey-eurotext.fr/.../pdf&titre=Version PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from www.john-libbey-eurotext.fr ]


Please excuse lack of accents, particularly on "choroidien".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-02 17:36:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or it could =

retard DU remplissage veineux choroidien.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remplissage choroïdien


Explanation:
Pas de "veineux" à ajouter.

Jock
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
1 min

agree  Vepalm
49 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retard de perfusion choroïdien ou retard au remplissage choroïdien


Explanation:
L’angiographie à la fluorescéïne montre un retard de perfusion choroïdien, une ischémie choroïdienne, un remplissage tardif du DSR. ...
www.univ-st-etienne.fr/saintoph/finit/optal17/eilmalge.htm - 93k -

Parmi les 8 yeux dont le FO était anormal (remaniements de l'épithélium pigmentaire, retard au remplissage choroïdien, membrane épirétinienne. ...
www.snof.org/accueil/rdp/200143.html - 14k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918
Grading comment
Thanks