KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

preformed

French translation: typo for performed = effectuée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preformed
French translation:typo for performed = effectuée
Entered by: Drmanu49

08:47 Sep 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: preformed
No implantation of the invsetigational medicinal product will be preformed until all personnel have been properly trained.
Sylvie André
France
typo for performed = effectuée
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
oui c'est une faute de frappe.
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3typo for performed = effectuée
Drmanu49
3 +3mise en oeuvre
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
typo for performed = effectuée


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918
Grading comment
oui c'est une faute de frappe.
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: totalement d'accord ! Tellement d'accord d'ailleurs que d'instinct je lisais "performed" au premier coup d'oeil et ne voyais pas où était le problème :-))
5 mins
  -> Thank you Catherine.

agree  marie-christine périé
8 mins
  -> Thank you Marie-Christine.

agree  Cosmonipolita
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mise en oeuvre


Explanation:
variante

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Bonne variante, dans ce cas précis! Voire : instauré. On remanie et allège la phrase: Le médicament expérimental ne saurait être instauré tant que le personnel n'aura pas reçu la formation appropriée/adéquate.
1 min

agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  marie-christine périé
7 mins