KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

and the advent of managed care

French translation: et le développement de la prise en charge des soins (de santé)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and the advent of managed care
French translation:et le développement de la prise en charge des soins (de santé)
Entered by: Drmanu49

23:34 Sep 22, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: and the advent of managed care
du texte: Battered by the changing health care marketplace, rising costs, and the advent of managed care,consumers are painfully aware not only of disease and disability but also of the comlpex issues relating to the structure...
Thanks
Madeleine Erhardt
et le développement de la prise en charge des soins (de santé)
Explanation:
.Dans le cadre du Plan Cancer, la mesure 42 prévoit le développement des soins de support et insiste notamment sur le développement de la prise en charge de ...
www.grasspho.org/?-Prise-en-charge-de-la-douleur-&id_articl... - 17k - de santé
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2et le développement de la prise en charge des soins (de santé)
Drmanu49
3 +1gestion intégrée des soins de santé
FIROOZEH FARHANG


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion intégrée des soins de santé


Explanation:
... avec l'arrivée de la gestion intégrée des soins de santé

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé: oui. déf. managed care : http://www.pohly.com/terms_m.html et voir aussi http://www.necker.fr/Information/chroniques/managedcare.pdf et http://www.ameli.fr/fileadmin/user_upload/documents/Gestion_..."de santé" est inutile
15 hrs
  -> merci!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
et le développement de la prise en charge des soins (de santé)


Explanation:
.Dans le cadre du Plan Cancer, la mesure 42 prévoit le développement des soins de support et insiste notamment sur le développement de la prise en charge de ...
www.grasspho.org/?-Prise-en-charge-de-la-douleur-&id_articl... - 17k - de santé

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: www.adecri.org/fr/9-novembre-2000-la-prise-en-charge-des-soins-de-sant-dans-les-pays-en-voie-de-d-velopp.html
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.