KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

behavioral accommodations

French translation: adaptation comportamentale


10:53 Apr 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care / psychologie, TDAH
English term or phrase: behavioral accommodations
Contexte :

Approches multimodales, notamment : médication, assistance professionnel (coaching) behavioral accommodations et TCC axée sur l'autocontrôle, les habiletés d'adaptation et la résolution de problème
nancy roy
French translation:adaptation comportamentale
Explanation:
Behavior: comportement
Accomodation = adaptation selon le "Cambridge online"
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5adaptation comportamentalexxxLionel_M
3aménagements spécifiques
Anne Farina
3accomodation comportementaleYan Walther


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adaptation comportamentale


Explanation:
Behavior: comportement
Accomodation = adaptation selon le "Cambridge online"


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3717/is_200610/ai_n1...
xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::: avec un 's'
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Roger McKeon: Oui, mais comportementale (quantité de sources)
9 mins
  -> Merci Roger

agree  Sara M
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Myriam Dupouy
2 days21 hrs
  -> Merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accomodation comportementale


Explanation:
je ne suis pas sûr

mais accomodation est bien un terme de psychologie, et il ne s'agit sans doute pas ici de logement...

Yan Walther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aménagements spécifiques


Explanation:
liés au comportement

Anne Farina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxLionel_M, Anne Farina, GILOU