KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

time-invariant

French translation: invariantes dans le temps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-invariant
French translation:invariantes dans le temps
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

14:45 Apr 27, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: time-invariant
Household panel data are in this respect particularly useful since they allow neutralising the impact of all person-specific and time-invariant characteristics that impact on the decision to seek care when ill.
Nathalie Reis
invariantes dans le temps
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7invariantes dans le temps
GILOU
4 +1intemporelles
Marie Perrin
4caractéristiques invariantes dans le tempsliz askew


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
invariantes dans le temps


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 421
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
3 mins

agree  xxxLionel_M: tu as raison Gilles !
5 mins

agree  Michael Lotz
6 mins

agree  liz askew
9 mins

agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
50 mins

agree  Benoist SOULARD
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intemporelles


Explanation:
Qui ne dépendent pas du temps !

Marie Perrin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
7 mins
  -> merci :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caractéristiques invariantes dans le temps


Explanation:
More results from www.ingentaconnect.com »
Théorie des systèmes linéaires invariants dans le temps ou filtres
- [ Translate this page ]
Théorie des systèmes linéaires invariants dans le temps ou filtres.
www.polytech.unice.fr/~leroux/courssignal/node7.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

S I I en CPGE - SA2 - Systèmes linéaires continus et invariants
- [ Translate this page ]
On dit qu’un système est invariant lorsque les caractéristiques de comportement ne se modifient pas dans le temps. Remarques : En fait, si les systèmes ...
www.sciences-indus-cpge.apinc.org/SA2-Systemes-lineaires-co... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

QUELQUES CLASSES DE COBORDISME NONORIENTE REFUSANT DE SE FIBRER ...
A*(ω) designe son algebre de classes caracteristiques "invariantes par ... Dans un premier temps on demontre. que sous les hypotheses precedentes, ...
projecteuclid.org/.../1.0/Disseminate?handle=euclid.pjm/1102689677&view=body&content-type=pdf_1 - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Drmanu49, cenek tomas