KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

equity and spatial scale implications

French translation: implications sur l'équité et l'échelle spatiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity and spatial scale implications
French translation:implications sur l'équité et l'échelle spatiale
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

08:38 Apr 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: equity and spatial scale implications
• Research interests are two-fold: i) investigating the spatial and socio-economic determinants of use of and access to health services among poor rural communities in Kenya; ii) understanding the equity and spatial scale implications for reaching Roll Back Malaria targets and Millennium Development Goals for malaria.
Nathalie Reis
implications sur l'équité et l'échelle spatiale
Explanation:
http://www.vcharite.univ-mrs.fr/idep/document/dt/dt06106.pdf "équité territoriale" où on trove aussi "D’emblée, la bonne échelle spatiale pour examiner l’impact des grandes infrastructures de
transport en termes macroéconomiques semble être la région."
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2implications sur l'équité et l'échelle spatialexxxLionel_M
4équité et implications (conséquences) à l’échelle spatialepapifma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équité et implications (conséquences) à l’échelle spatiale


Explanation:
une proposition

papifma
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Bantu(Other)Bantu(Other)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implications sur l'équité et l'échelle spatiale


Explanation:
http://www.vcharite.univ-mrs.fr/idep/document/dt/dt06106.pdf "équité territoriale" où on trove aussi "D’emblée, la bonne échelle spatiale pour examiner l’impact des grandes infrastructures de
transport en termes macroéconomiques semble être la région."

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
15 mins
  -> thanks Doc

agree  sktrans
4 hrs
  -> thanks