KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

Non-Outbreak Conditions

French translation: en situation non épidémique


14:48 Apr 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Non-Outbreak Conditions
Recommended Infection Control and Surveillance Standards for Febrile Respiratory Illness (FRI) in Non-Outbreak Conditions

sub-title of a presentation called Preventing Respiratory Illness Protecting Residents and Staff in Non-Acute Care Institutions
J-Gabriel
Canada
French translation:en situation non épidémique
Explanation:
(version courte mais anglicisante) ou "en dehors d'un contexte épidémique" (version longue) ;O)
Selected response from:

hduverle
Grading comment
mon client aime la version anglicisante sans le tirait... ;) MERCI encore Hervé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en situation non épidémique
hduverle
4conditions non-épidémiques
Hacene


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-outbreak conditions
conditions non-épidémiques


Explanation:
simplement

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-outbreak conditions
en situation non épidémique


Explanation:
(version courte mais anglicisante) ou "en dehors d'un contexte épidémique" (version longue) ;O)

hduverle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
mon client aime la version anglicisante sans le tirait... ;) MERCI encore Hervé