KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

PalmTM Adapter cable is used to interface the XXX CMS Pump to a PalmTM PDA

French translation: Le cable Palm est utilisé pour connecter la pompe CMS au PDA Palm TM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PalmTM Adapter cable is used to interface the XXX CMS Pump to a PalmTM PDA
French translation:Le cable Palm est utilisé pour connecter la pompe CMS au PDA Palm TM
Entered by: Vamoura

19:05 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / infusion
English term or phrase: PalmTM Adapter cable is used to interface the XXX CMS Pump to a PalmTM PDA
The *PalmTM Adapter cable is used to interface the XXX CMS Pump to a PalmTM PDA*.


Thanks!
Sophieanne
United States
Le cable Palm est utilisé pour connecter la pompe CMS au PDA Palm TM
Explanation:
interface ici prend le sens de connecteur
Selected response from:

Vamoura
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Le cable Palm est utilisé pour connecter la pompe CMS au PDA Palm TM
Vamoura
4 +1Le câble de l’adaptateur Palm(tm) utilisé pour interfacer la pompe XXX CMS à un PDA Palm(tm)
Martine Brault


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
palmtm adapter cable is used to interface the xxx cms pump to a palmtm pda
Le câble de l’adaptateur Palm(tm) utilisé pour interfacer la pompe XXX CMS à un PDA Palm(tm)


Explanation:
Le câble de l’adaptateur Palm™ utilisé pour interfacer la pompe XXX CMS à un PDA Palm™
PDA= Personal Digital Assistant - Assistant digital personnel - mais cela n'est jamais traduit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-05-17 20:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

est utilisé ou sert à interfacer

Martine Brault
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mightyced: Oui ou bien ...est utilisé pour relier la pompe XXX CMS à un PDA
12 hrs
  -> merci!

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palmtm adapter cable is used to interface the xxx cms pump to a palmtm pda
Le cable Palm est utilisé pour connecter la pompe CMS au PDA Palm TM


Explanation:
interface ici prend le sens de connecteur

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci