KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

flashing heart

French translation: coeur clignotant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flashing heart
French translation:coeur clignotant
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

08:21 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / monitor
English term or phrase: flashing heart
Also diplayed are a QRS indicator (flashing heart) and a large, flashing asterisk for each detected pacemaker spike (when pacemaker detection is on).
Améline Néreaud
France
coeur clignotant
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 08:24:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceci doit être la représentation de l\'indicateur....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 08:25:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un symbole cŒur clignotant. au rythme de votre FC apparaît également sur le côté
gauche de la valeur FC. Si la. connexion avec la ceinture émetteur n\'est ...
www.tramsoft.ch/downloads/suunto/manual_x3hr_fr.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci et desolé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coeur clignotant
GILOU
4coeur clignotantDr Sue Levy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coeur clignotant


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 08:24:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceci doit être la représentation de l\'indicateur....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 08:25:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un symbole cŒur clignotant. au rythme de votre FC apparaît également sur le côté
gauche de la valeur FC. Si la. connexion avec la ceinture émetteur n\'est ...
www.tramsoft.ch/downloads/suunto/manual_x3hr_fr.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781
Grading comment
merci et desolé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy: ben oui :-)
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coeur clignotant


Explanation:
C'est ce qu'on voit à l'écran.

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160