KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

overall coverage statements

French translation: Énoncé global des informations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overall coverage statements
French translation:Énoncé global des informations
Entered by: Vamoura

13:12 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: overall coverage statements
The following release notes describe the anomalous behavior, provide a short-term corrective action and list any deviations from the ***overall coverage statements*** provided below.
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Énoncé global des informations
Explanation:
L'énoncé suivant couvre toutes les informations sur le sujet ...
Selected response from:

Vamoura
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Énoncé global des informations
Vamoura
4exposés de couverture globale
kerbager


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposés de couverture globale


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Énoncé global des informations


Explanation:
L'énoncé suivant couvre toutes les informations sur le sujet ...

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci