KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

peak power ON signal

French translation: témoin de puissance maximale activé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peak power ON signal
French translation:témoin de puissance maximale activé
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:02 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: peak power ON signal
"a peak power ON signal and erasing power ON signal corresponding to a recording signal and recording gate signal are input to current switch circuits."

merci par avance
Patricia Barré
témoin de puissance maximale activé
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4témoin de puissance maximale activé
Drmanu49
1signal de mise en route à puissance maximale
Tony M


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
signal de mise en route à puissance maximale


Explanation:
Without more context, the English is slightly ambiguous

Tony M
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peak power on signal
témoin de puissance maximale activé


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux!