KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

Falling-Edge Trigger

French translation: déclencheur sur front descendant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:falling-edge trigger
French translation:déclencheur sur front descendant
Entered by: xxxmediamatrix

13:26 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / imagerie médicale
English term or phrase: Falling-Edge Trigger
The integration time should be set to no less than 4000 milli-seconds.
integration time
The ***Falling-Edge Trigger*** box should be left checked.

Merci - le problème est surtout falling-edge
Geneviève von Levetzow
déclencheur sur front descendant
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5déclencheur sur front descendant
Robin Levey
4L'option "déclenchement par le front descendant du signal" doit rester cochée.
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
falling-edge trigger
déclencheur sur front descendant


Explanation:
.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Drmanu49: References?
2 days13 hrs
  -> 30 ans dans ce 'business....' - et puis, pour l'essentiel, nos reponses sont les mêmes ...

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falling-edge trigger
L'option "déclenchement par le front descendant du signal" doit rester cochée.


Explanation:
rapides, l'imagerie, l'analyse de spectre, les phénomènes transitoires, les radars, ... (CS TRIG) ou par le front descendant du signal de face AVANT (TRIG) ...
www.adas.fr/doc/icv107-bfr.pdf

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565