KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

bulk

French translation: la masse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk
French translation:la masse
Entered by: Drmanu49

19:16 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: bulk
le texte parle d'un stent

suck systematically applied agent could change the porosity of the barrier layer et/ou change the rate of bio-degradation of the barrier layer or the bulk beneficial agent carrier
Daphnee
la masse
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blocGermaine07
3la masse
Drmanu49


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la masse


Explanation:
...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloc


Explanation:
bloc

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench