KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

cell shedding

French translation: perte de cellules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cell shedding
French translation:perte de cellules
Entered by: Drmanu49

11:34 Jul 4, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: cell shedding
Bath solution heights should completely cover the slides at full immersion to reduce the chance of cell shedding during staining.
(coloration de papanicolaou)
est-ce la chute des cellules qui glisseraient de la lame ? merci !
Krystrad
perte de cellules
Explanation:
vaporisation, afin d’éviter une éventuelle perte de cellules due à la ... Veiller au cours de la coloration à ce que la préparation soit mise d’abord ...
www.merck.de/servlet/PB/show/1280950/103981fr.pdf -

Cette technique peut entraîner la perte de cellules et des artéfacts de. coloration. La procédure Sigma-Aldrich a recours à un fixateur au glutaraldéhyde ...
www.sigmaaldrich.com/sigma/general information/insert_fr_38...

Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perte de cellules
Drmanu49
4elimationFrédéric Saouzanet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elimation


Explanation:
on parle d'élimination ou d'exfoliation de cellule


    Reference: http://users.ugent.be/~rvdstich/eugloss/EN/lijsts.html
Frédéric Saouzanet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perte de cellules


Explanation:
vaporisation, afin d’éviter une éventuelle perte de cellules due à la ... Veiller au cours de la coloration à ce que la préparation soit mise d’abord ...
www.merck.de/servlet/PB/show/1280950/103981fr.pdf -

Cette technique peut entraîner la perte de cellules et des artéfacts de. coloration. La procédure Sigma-Aldrich a recours à un fixateur au glutaraldéhyde ...
www.sigmaaldrich.com/sigma/general information/insert_fr_38...



Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
merci