KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

lead placement

French translation: placement du fil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead placement
French translation:placement du fil
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:49 Sep 15, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: lead placement
lead placement

il s'agit de la mise en place d'une électrode pour mesurer l'activité des muscles.

lead : est-ce le fil de raccordement ? ou tout autre terme?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
placement du fil
Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?um=1&hl=en&q=place electrode...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placement du fil
FX Fraipont
4placement des électrodes
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placement du fil


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?um=1&hl=en&q=place electrode...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr Daniel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placement des électrodes


Explanation:
Le placement des électrodes, l'étendue des lésions ont toujours été vérifiés ... 1 A) et réapparaître l'activité musculaire. ANIMAL DÉCORTIQUÉ SUBTOTAL ...
ura1195-6.univ-lyon1.fr/articles/jouvet/cras_59-2/sommaire.html - 20k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-15 18:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Placement des électrodes. Le choix de la taille des électrodes (grande ou petite) et le positionnement correct des électrodes sur le groupe musculaire que ...
www.lepape.com/electrostimulation/dossier/compex_pratique.h... - 41k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565