KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

downstream analysis

French translation: analyse en aval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream analysis
French translation:analyse en aval
Entered by: Samia Touhami

09:42 Oct 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / genetics
English term or phrase: downstream analysis
New XXX Instrument accessories are now available to provide a simple way to increase the flexibility of your XXX System to better meet your downstream analysis needs.

Peut-on dire "analyses en aval"?
Samia Touhami
France
analyse en aval
Explanation:
oui

Malheureusement, leur haute technicité, et la méconnaissance des systèmes d’ de l’acquisition (traitement du signal, traitement d’image) ...
www.cocnet.org/med/focalsrv.html - 37k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-21 09:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou analyses en aval
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6analyse en aval
GILOU
4analyse ou évaluation du retour de l'information utilisateur
Drmanu49


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
analyse en aval


Explanation:
oui

Malheureusement, leur haute technicité, et la méconnaissance des systèmes d’ de l’acquisition (traitement du signal, traitement d’image) ...
www.cocnet.org/med/focalsrv.html - 37k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-21 09:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou analyses en aval

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kévin Bacquet
9 mins

agree  xxx::::::::::: PDF] BROCHURE COMMERCIALE DARK READERFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
16 mins

agree  Michael Lotz
2 hrs

agree  Eric BILLY
2 hrs

agree  sporran
4 hrs

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyse ou évaluation du retour de l'information utilisateur


Explanation:
Quand l'information revient de l'utiliateur.
Terme largement utilisé.

Questions sur l’évaluation de l’information. Un quadruple questionnement nécessaire. Bref retour sur les différents "brouillages" du numérique ...
www.uhb.fr/urfist/Supports/evaluationinfo/EvalInfo_question... - 71k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help