KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

radiotranslucent

French translation: radiotransparent


12:53 Oct 23, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / patient monitors, monitoring
English term or phrase: radiotranslucent
Radio translucent cables
Emilie Pestiaux
France
French translation:radiotransparent
Explanation:
Juste le contraire de radio-opaque...L'exemple ci-dessous est tiré d'une TM EN-FR Ultrasound family products
Selected response from:

colette siorat
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2radiotransparentcolette siorat
3translucides aux rayons-Xliz askew


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radiotransparent


Explanation:
Juste le contraire de radio-opaque...L'exemple ci-dessous est tiré d'une TM EN-FR Ultrasound family products

colette siorat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé: gdt
4 mins

agree  GILOU
41 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
translucides aux rayons-X


Explanation:
OrtoPed (Produit vedette - 3D Lite)- [ Translate this page ]Léger. • Extrêmement fort. • Translucide aux rayons-X. • Sécuritaire pour l’environnement, non toxique, biodégradable. • Compatible avec le X-Lite® ...
www.ortoped.ca/fr/fp_3d-lite_fr.php - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-23 14:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adult Radiotransparent with Radiotranslucent Leadwires

Completely transparent adult electrodes with radiotranslucent leadwires. Designed for the needs of the EP Lab technician, physician and the patient.



liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63