KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

as those potentially at risk

French translation: rôles ou emplois dangereux / potentiellement à risque / postes à risque d'exposition au


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as those potentially at risk
French translation:rôles ou emplois dangereux / potentiellement à risque / postes à risque d'exposition au
Entered by: Drmanu49

23:29 Oct 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: as those potentially at risk
The exposure determination list for BD has identified roles that handle and/or discard medical devices in the course of in-service training, maintenance and/or repairs of instruments or demonstration of product that may have been used in the care of patients, as those potentially at risk.
kerbager
Canada
rôles ou emplois dangereux / potentiellement à risque / postes à risque d'exposition au
Explanation:
Exposure to 1,3-butadiene (BD)

1,3-Butadiene (BD) is carcinogenic in mice and rats, with mice being considerably more ... DHBMA, and MHBVal as biomarkers for low levels of exposure to BD, ...
toxsci.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/56/1/18

Risques d'incendie [5, 6]. Le 1,3-butadiène est un gaz extrêmement. inflammable, qui peut former des ...... Eviter les postes à risque d'exposition à cette ...
www.inrs.fr/inrs-pub/inrs01.nsf/IntranetObject-accesParRefe...$FILE/ft241.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-10-31 08:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je vois que ma réponse est reprise...donc elle doit être bonne !
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comme ceux potentiellement à risque
GILOU
4rôles ou emplois dangereux / potentiellement à risque / postes à risque d'exposition au
Drmanu49
4comme étant potentiellement exposés au dangerElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comme ceux potentiellement à risque


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-10-30 07:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pubs.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/ent/n02-069.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme étant potentiellement exposés au danger


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que le terme "à risque" convienne dans ce cas.

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rôles ou emplois dangereux / potentiellement à risque / postes à risque d'exposition au


Explanation:
Exposure to 1,3-butadiene (BD)

1,3-Butadiene (BD) is carcinogenic in mice and rats, with mice being considerably more ... DHBMA, and MHBVal as biomarkers for low levels of exposure to BD, ...
toxsci.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/56/1/18

Risques d'incendie [5, 6]. Le 1,3-butadiène est un gaz extrêmement. inflammable, qui peut former des ...... Eviter les postes à risque d'exposition à cette ...
www.inrs.fr/inrs-pub/inrs01.nsf/IntranetObject-accesParRefe...$FILE/ft241.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-10-31 08:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je vois que ma réponse est reprise...donc elle doit être bonne !

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
merci