KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

in the standards of

French translation: formation aux normes en vigueur ou à la norme de sécurité biologique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the standards of
French translation:formation aux normes en vigueur ou à la norme de sécurité biologique
Entered by: Drmanu49

23:38 Oct 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: in the standards of
The vaccine will be available after you have received training in the standards of human biological pathogens.
kerbager
Canada
formation aux normes en vigueur ou à la norme de sécurité biologique
Explanation:
Cette formation a pour but de faire acquérir les bonnes connaissances des réglementations et des normes en vigueur en matière de sécurité biologique pour ...
www.pasteur-lille.fr/fr/formation/outils_scientifiques/lsbc... - 2
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formation aux normes applicables à
GILOU
4formation aux normes en vigueur ou à la norme de sécurité biologique
Drmanu49


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation aux normes en vigueur ou à la norme de sécurité biologique


Explanation:
Cette formation a pour but de faire acquérir les bonnes connaissances des réglementations et des normes en vigueur en matière de sécurité biologique pour ...
www.pasteur-lille.fr/fr/formation/outils_scientifiques/lsbc... - 2

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565
Grading comment
merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formation aux normes applicables à


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairemf
2 days22 hrs