KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

NSM

French translation: not specifically mentioned / pas citées explicitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NSM
French translation:not specifically mentioned / pas citées explicitement
Entered by: kerbager

01:16 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: NSM
Therefore, any physician who charges extra for this particular service (i.e. not covered by OHIP) BD will cover this expense.
kerbager
Canada
not specifically mentioned / pas citées explicitement
Explanation:
Considerer toutes les destinations qui ne sont pas spécifiquement mentionnés ; cf. meta-analysis Toxic hepatitis with isoniazid and rifampin. ANSM. not specifically. mentioned;. PAS. para-ami-. nosalicylate; ...... hepatitis. and the frequent. lack of recurrent. symptoms. or signs. of liver ...
www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/99/2/465.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1not specifically mentioned / pas citées explicitementxxx::::::::::
4Nonstructural protein NSM protéines non structurales
Drmanu49
2NATIONAL STANDARD METHOD
A Boukheit


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nsm
NATIONAL STANDARD METHOD


Explanation:
http://www.hpa-standardmethods.org.uk/documents/letters/NSMs...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nsm
Nonstructural protein NSM protéines non structurales


Explanation:
IPR008748, Peptidase C41, hepatitis E ORF1. IPR007935, Tobravirus 2B. IPR007758, Nucleoporin, Nsp1-like, C-terminal. IPR006889, Nonstructural protein NSM ...
www.embl-ebi.ac.uk/interpro/ISearch?query=nonstructural - 17k -

Structure. 1.3. Réplication. 2. Infections par le virus de l'hépatite E. 2.1. Épidémiologie ... synthèse de la polyprotéine (protéines non structurales) ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/resped/s/viro/hve/hve.html - 9k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-10-30 07:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaccination

al protein Nsm. The S segment contains two overlapping ..... partial protection against LACV independent of vaccination with. DNA encoding a viral antigen. ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Aktion=ShowPDF&ProduktNr=224031&Ausgabe=226762&Art.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nsm
not specifically mentioned / pas citées explicitement


Explanation:
Considerer toutes les destinations qui ne sont pas spécifiquement mentionnés ; cf. meta-analysis Toxic hepatitis with isoniazid and rifampin. ANSM. not specifically. mentioned;. PAS. para-ami-. nosalicylate; ...... hepatitis. and the frequent. lack of recurrent. symptoms. or signs. of liver ...
www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/99/2/465.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colette siorat: "Here is the list as it stands:. NSM = Not Specifically Mentioned. Albania –NSM, health/criminal/age restrictions Belarus – NSM (or NO, depending on agency); ..."www.canadaadopts.com
2 hrs
  -> Merci Colette