KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

Inventory systems of racks, canisters, and frames are available for optimum stor

French translation: des systèmes d'inventaire par râteliers, bidons et armatures sont disponibles pour un rangement opti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inventory systems of racks, canisters, and frames are available for optimum stor
French translation:des systèmes d'inventaire par râteliers, bidons et armatures sont disponibles pour un rangement opti
Entered by: AnneSteph

20:40 Apr 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Cryopreservation systems
English term or phrase: Inventory systems of racks, canisters, and frames are available for optimum stor
I would need help for the translation of "canister" and "frame". These are accessories for cryogenic freezers. Thanks
AnneSteph
Netherlands
des systèmes d'inventaire par râteliers, bidons et armatures sont disponibles pour un rangement opti
Explanation:
...mal"
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1des systèmes d'inventaire par râteliers, bidons et armatures sont disponibles pour un rangement opti
schevallier
3systèmes d'inventaire par rateliers, cartouches ou bidons et de cadres disponibles pour...
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory systems of racks, canisters, and frames are available for optimum stor
systèmes d'inventaire par rateliers, cartouches ou bidons et de cadres disponibles pour...


Explanation:
Cryogénie chryotherapie cryopen. ... la cryogénie facile, rapide et précise ... Cartouche CryoPen Cryothérapie. Cartouche CryoPen Cryothérapie ...
www.materielmedical.fr/boutique/liste_produits.cfm?code_lg=... - 68k
port de gants cryogéniques. • chaque tiroir permet d’entreposer 4 boîtes de 2". • le cadre du râtelier est fabriqué d’acier inoxydable type 304 ...
www.esbe.com/promotions/2006/PromoEstivale.pdf -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: Ce n'est pas cadre pour frame ici....
8 hrs
  -> Toujours aussi intéressant ton commentaire.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory systems of racks, canisters, and frames are available for optimum stor
des systèmes d'inventaire par râteliers, bidons et armatures sont disponibles pour un rangement opti


Explanation:
...mal"

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: armatures ou châssis
7 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles!