KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

traction spin

French translation: Traction par broche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traction spin
French translation:Traction par broche
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

13:31 Apr 26, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments / surgery
English term or phrase: traction spin
a pin traction surgical kit should be added to the arsenal of surgical instruments
candice
Traction par broche
Explanation:
Si tu cherches "Pin traction".....si tu cherches "Spin traction", alors non !
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traction circulaire
cenek tomas
3Traction par brochexxxLionel_M


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traction circulaire


Explanation:
de T Ait Si Selmi, André Frank, Henri Dorfmann, Société française d'arthroscopie - 2006
Rigidité La rigidité du ménisque en traction est plus importante que celle du ... axiales en forces de traction circulaire est toujours possible [6]. ...
books.google.fr/books?isbn=2842997182...

Halo-clavicle tractionTraction circulaire ; Immobilisation ; Rachis cervical ; Clavicule ; Luxation ; Traumatisme ; Système ostéoarticulaire pathologie ; Chirurgie orthopédique ; ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=8924871 - Pages similaires

CAT.INISTAcquired cutis verticis gyrata due to rotational traction ... Cutis verticis gyrata ; Acquis ; Acquis ; Traction circulaire ; Cheveu ; Peau pathologie ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=9494410 - Pages similaires


cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Traction par broche


Explanation:
Si tu cherches "Pin traction".....si tu cherches "Spin traction", alors non !


    www.lerat-orthopedie.com/FR/cours/FR/powerpoint/03-Hanche/04-%20Fractures%20du%20cotyle.ppt#272,4,Les incidences radiologiques du cot
xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126