KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

Acquired ECG view screen

French translation: écran d'affichage de l'ECG acquis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acquired ECG view screen
French translation:écran d'affichage de l'ECG acquis
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

14:44 Aug 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / cardiology
English term or phrase: Acquired ECG view screen
Faut-il traduire par: affichage de l'ECG en visualisation acquise???
Thanks!
languagerescue
United States
écran d'affichage de l'ECG acquis
Explanation:
Je le comprends ainsi...
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Merci Lionel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6écran d'affichage de l'ECG acquisxxxLionel_M
4écran d'affichage des ECG mémorisés
François Begon
3affichage/écran de l'image acquise de l'ECGJean-Louis S.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acquired ecg view screen
écran d'affichage de l'ECG acquis


Explanation:
Je le comprends ainsi...

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Merci Lionel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas THEODOROU
7 mins
  -> Merci Andy

agree  Veronique Parente
12 mins
  -> Merci Véronique

agree  Donatella Talpo: oui
14 mins
  -> Merci Donatella

agree  Gabriella Ralaivao
29 mins
  -> Merci Gabriella

agree  Michel A.: on peut même supprimer "acquis" qui n'apporte rien
40 mins
  -> Merci Michel

agree  Drmanu49
57 mins
  -> Merci Manu

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquired ecg view screen
affichage/écran de l'image acquise de l'ECG


Explanation:
L'image/visualisation est acquise, IMO.

Jean-Louis S.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andreas THEODOROU: very unlikely IMO
5 mins
  -> Merci Andy!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquired ecg view screen
écran d'affichage des ECG mémorisés


Explanation:
Autre traduction, peut-être plus conforme au langage médical

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 128