KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

at 100% oxygen

French translation: à 100% d'oxygène


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at 100% oxygen
French translation: à 100% d'oxygène
Entered by: xxxA-Z Trans

08:59 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: at 100% oxygen
Wait for displayed oxygen reading to stabilize, when calibrating the device at 100% oxygen

simplement à? hmmm ça ne me plait pas beaucoup.
merci!
xxxA-Z Trans
à niveau d'oxygène 100%/saturation d'oxygène 100%
Explanation:
Not any better than yours I think, but it's all I can come up with
Selected response from:

Mark Edmundson
Grading comment
Many thanks! I stuck to mine since I did find many "exposition à 100% d'oxygène", "réanimation à 100% d'oxygène" and the like.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sur
meustazio
2à niveau d'oxygène 100%/saturation d'oxygène 100%Mark Edmundson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
à niveau d'oxygène 100%/saturation d'oxygène 100%


Explanation:
Not any better than yours I think, but it's all I can come up with

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks! I stuck to mine since I did find many "exposition à 100% d'oxygène", "réanimation à 100% d'oxygène" and the like.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur


Explanation:

14. Echelle en X : calibrer sur Manuelle ; minimum =0 et maximum=100.
Echelle en Y : calibrer sur Manuelle ; minimum=0 et maximum=1. ...
tboivin.free.fr/mpi/html/mpi04/mpi4.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Acquisition semi-automatique sous Synchronie
... Echelle en abscisse: Calibrer sur I_INSTANTANE. Echelle en ordonnée:
Calibrer sur TOTALITE. III. Acquisition des valeurs. Cliquer ...
www.discip.crdp.ac-caen.fr/phch/lycee/ iesp/synchronie_semiauto/synchronie_semiauto.htm - 29k - 29 Jun 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Acquisition automatique sous Synchronie
... Indiquer la variable représentée en abscisse T; Echelle en abscisse: Calibrer
sur T; Echelle en ordonnée: Calibrer sur TOTALITE. III. Acquisition des valeurs. ...
www.discip.crdp.ac-caen.fr/phch/ lycee/iesp/synchronie_auto/synchronie_auto.htm - 25k - 29 Jun 2004 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-30 09:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de même que Mark, rien de certain, simplement une alternative.

meustazio
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian