KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

these are listed below

French translation: Ces anomalies sont détaillées plus loin


15:38 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: these are listed below
XXX have a self test feature built into the software to detect faulty calibrations, oxygen sensor failures, and low operating voltage. These are listed below, and include possible actions to take, if an error code occurs.

the error codes are listed below!?! so what are *these*?
should I translate the error codes are listed below??

MTIA
xxxA-Z Trans
French translation:Ces anomalies sont détaillées plus loin
Explanation:
one way to tell it
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ces erreurs sont énumérées ci-après
eirinn
4See explanationChannel
4Ces anomalies sont détaillées plus loin
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
these (sentence)
Ces anomalies sont détaillées plus loin


Explanation:
one way to tell it

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
merci à tous!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
these (sentence)
See explanation


Explanation:
I think "these" refer to the faults that may occure as spotted by the self test featured (such as faulty calibrations, oxygen failures and low operating voltage)All THESE faults are listed below together with the appropriate action to take.

Channel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
these (sentence)
Ces erreurs sont énumérées ci-après


Explanation:
these = faulty calibrations, sensor failures...

eirinn
France
Native speaker of: French