KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

a retaining means for retaining the socket

French translation: un dispositif de serrage pour maintenir le matériau de formation ...


09:09 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: a retaining means for retaining the socket
Le texte porte sur une emboîture de prothèse:
"a retaining means for retaining the socket forming material at a casting location"
Patricia Barré
French translation:un dispositif de serrage pour maintenir le matériau de formation ...
Explanation:
... d'alvéole à l'emplacement du moulage

"alvéole" pour "socket" en dentisterie, mais c'est peut être un "socle" ou "support" aussi
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un dispositif de serrage pour maintenir le matériau de formation ...
Francis MARC
4phrasefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence
phrase


Explanation:
phrase

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentence
un dispositif de serrage pour maintenir le matériau de formation ...


Explanation:
... d'alvéole à l'emplacement du moulage

"alvéole" pour "socket" en dentisterie, mais c'est peut être un "socle" ou "support" aussi

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves combes
8 hrs