KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

field light assembly kit

French translation: ensemble /kit d'assemblage d'éclairage sur le terrain/sur place


10:15 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: field light assembly kit
"TO:
• Theratron Users that received a field upgrade to the new *** field light assembly kit part number A112124-186 ***.
• Theratron Users with units manufactured between January 1996 and June 2001 that had a factory installed new field light assembly with source locking device covered with the coloured plastic tubing.
Note: The “new” field light assembly superseded the “cord reel” type field light."
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
French translation:ensemble /kit d'assemblage d'éclairage sur le terrain/sur place
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensemble /kit d'assemblage d'éclairage sur le terrain/sur place
Francis MARC
3kit de montage de l'éclairage intérieur (local)
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensemble /kit d'assemblage d'éclairage sur le terrain/sur place


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves combes: il me semble plus correct : kit d´assemblage de terrain. si il s´agit d'un spot pour éclairer
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kit de montage de l'éclairage intérieur (local)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781