KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

cord reel

French translation: enrouleur de câble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cord reel
French translation:enrouleur de câble
Entered by: Francis MARC

10:19 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: cord reel
"TO:
• Theratron Users that received a field upgrade to the new field light assembly kit part number A112124-186.
• Theratron Users with units manufactured between January 1996 and June 2001 that had a factory installed new field light assembly with source locking device covered with the coloured plastic tubing.
Note: The “new” field light assembly superseded the *** “cord reel” type field light***."
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
enrouleur de câble
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enrouleur de câble
Francis MARC
4enrouleur de câble
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enrouleur de câble


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves combes
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrouleur de câble


Explanation:
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781