KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

field light retrofit kit

French translation: nécessaire (kit) de modification (mis à jour) de l'éclairage intérieur (local)


10:23 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: field light retrofit kit
"Repeated usage of the Source Locking device can cause the tubing to become worn or frayed and make insertion through the opening in the field light shield difficult. The issue is most likely to be observed on older units where the device has seen heavy usage before the field installation of the new *** field light retrofit kit***."
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
French translation:nécessaire (kit) de modification (mis à jour) de l'éclairage intérieur (local)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avant l´instalation du nouveau kit de mise en conformité.yves combes
3 +1nécessaire (kit) de modification (mis à jour) de l'éclairage intérieur (local)
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nécessaire (kit) de modification (mis à jour) de l'éclairage intérieur (local)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 781
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: oui, mais c'est un kit de mise en conformité (retrofit) !
24 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avant l´instalation du nouveau kit de mise en conformité.


Explanation:
vous pouvez utilisez le mot kit en francais.

yves combes
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4