KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

gastrointestinal fiberscope

French translation: vidéogastroscope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gastrointestinal fiberscope
French translation:vidéogastroscope
Entered by: guebacien

10:05 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: gastrointestinal fiberscope
gastrointestinal fiberscope
guebacien
Germany
gastroscope
Explanation:
qui sont adaptés aux organes accessibles par les voies naturelles dont le laryngoscope, le bronchoscope, l'oesophagoscope, le gastroscope, le duodénoscope ...
www.pyxxix.fr/ - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

agnes141
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fibroscope gastro-intestinal
Nathalie Reis
4gastroscope
agnes141


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibroscope gastro-intestinal


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blkh: ou gastroentéroscope
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastroscope


Explanation:
qui sont adaptés aux organes accessibles par les voies naturelles dont le laryngoscope, le bronchoscope, l'oesophagoscope, le gastroscope, le duodénoscope ...
www.pyxxix.fr/ - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires

agnes141
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  blkh: le terme exact est "gastroentéroscope' (voir MeSH)
5 hrs