KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

career field

French translation: domaines de carrières


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career field
French translation:domaines de carrières
Entered by: V. H.

13:50 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: career field
La phrase:

"Leaders from various career fields asked the students to advance in their career paths".

Contexte: organisation d'une conférence sur les débouchés pour jeunes scientifiques.

Par avance merci
V. H.
domaines de carrières
Explanation:
tandis qu'au niveau secondaire, les élèves reçoivent une base académique solide tout en explorant des domaines de carrières existants et à venir. ...
www.mille-iles.cepeo.on.ca/directrice.html - 5k -
Selected response from:

adelinea
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6domaines professionnelsYunara
3domaines de carrièresadelinea
3représentant différents domaines de carrière
Emérentienne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
représentant différents domaines de carrière


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domaines de carrières


Explanation:
tandis qu'au niveau secondaire, les élèves reçoivent une base académique solide tout en explorant des domaines de carrières existants et à venir. ...
www.mille-iles.cepeo.on.ca/directrice.html - 5k -

adelinea
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
domaines professionnels


Explanation:
ou encore horizons professionnels

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnickele: je trouve que cette expression convient mieux
2 mins
  -> merci nickele

agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> merci gilles

agree  Marie-Céline GEORG
46 mins
  -> merci marie-celine

agree  RHELLER: domaines
1 hr
  -> merci rita l'acadienne :)

agree  Diane de Cicco
16 hrs
  -> merci diane

agree  sktrans
18 hrs
  -> merci sktrans