KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

adjudication

French translation: validation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjudication
French translation:validation
Entered by: Christelle OLIVIER

19:45 Jun 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: adjudication
This randomized trial, with blinded adjudication of outcome events, was conducted on an open-label basis...

Merci!
Christelle OLIVIER
validation des critères de jugement
Explanation:
ou évaluation

http://www.spc.univ-lyon1.fr/lecture-critique/grille de lect...
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Validation collait parfaitement avec mon contexte. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2validation des critères de jugementDr Sue Levy
3décision arbitrale ou simplement décision
kerbager


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
décision arbitrale ou simplement décision


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
validation des critères de jugement


Explanation:
ou évaluation

http://www.spc.univ-lyon1.fr/lecture-critique/grille de lect...

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Validation collait parfaitement avec mon contexte. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
9 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  carlie602
1 day18 mins
  -> merci :-)