KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

to help decision-making in multiple sclerosis treatment

French translation: pour aider la prise de décision concernant le traitement de la scérose en plaques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to help decision-making in multiple sclerosis treatment
French translation:pour aider la prise de décision concernant le traitement de la scérose en plaques
Entered by: Felicite Robertson

12:09 Jul 25, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / neurology
English term or phrase: to help decision-making in multiple sclerosis treatment
about a new drug
ily
pour aider la prise de décision concernant le traitement de la scérose en plaques
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci infiniment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pour aider la prise de décision concernant le traitement de la scérose en plaques
Felicite Robertson
5pour faciliter la prise de décision dans le traitement de la sclérose en plaques
Natacha DUPORT
4pour aider dans la prise de décision pour le traitement de la sclérose en plaquesxxxMurielP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour aider la prise de décision concernant le traitement de la scérose en plaques


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci infiniment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurem: ou "pour faciliter..."
16 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour aider dans la prise de décision pour le traitement de la sclérose en plaques


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pour faciliter la prise de décision dans le traitement de la sclérose en plaques


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4