KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

routine product

French translation: ci-dessous


14:20 Feb 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / quality management system
English term or phrase: routine product
Context : the specific interventions that will be taken to address routine product and process improvements (e.g., periodic review of procedures)
CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
French translation:ci-dessous
Explanation:
il semble que routine qualifie improvements :
routine improvements of products and process

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-23 14:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

améliorations courantes/habituelles...
Selected response from:

marie-christine périé
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Marie-Christine ainsi qu'à vous tous pour votre aide. J'ai opté pour "améliorations régulières" (Merci catherine ;-) ) Cordialement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ci-dessous
marie-christine périé
3 -1produit du répertoire
Debbie Tacium Ladry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
produit du répertoire


Explanation:
Need some more context, but would suggest this as a possibility.

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tom Bishop: Il me semble que "routine" qualifie "improvements".
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ci-dessous


Explanation:
il semble que routine qualifie improvements :
routine improvements of products and process

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-23 14:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

améliorations courantes/habituelles...

marie-christine périé
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Marie-Christine ainsi qu'à vous tous pour votre aide. J'ai opté pour "améliorations régulières" (Merci catherine ;-) ) Cordialement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: régulières
3 mins
  -> merci, régulières est une bonne idée

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
25 mins
  -> merci

agree  Tom Bishop: or even "d'usage"
37 mins
  -> merci, oui, d'accord pour d'usage

agree  Krystrad
39 mins
  -> merci

agree  Patricia Lane
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  xxxMikaele
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Marie-Céline GEORG: d'accord avec "régulières"
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Huguette Matte
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: améliorations régulières des produits et process
6 hrs