KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

clean fluroquinolone

French translation: fluoroquinolone pure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean fluroquinolone
French translation:fluoroquinolone pure
Entered by: Marie-Josée Labonté

02:15 Aug 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: clean fluroquinolone
Comment traduire ''clean''?

Merci!
Marie-Josée Labonté
fluorquinolone pure
Explanation:
en l'absence de tout contexte, c'est ma suggestion
(afin d'obtenir des réponses de qualité, il faut au moins une phrase...)
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fluorquinolone pure
Debbie Tacium Ladry
3aseptisantcelinemollet


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aseptisant


Explanation:
proposition

celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluorquinolone pure


Explanation:
en l'absence de tout contexte, c'est ma suggestion
(afin d'obtenir des réponses de qualité, il faut au moins une phrase...)

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kazmierski: C'est aussi mon avis, mais avec "fluOrOquinolone".
51 mins
  -> merci - bien sûr :-) je prends mon deuxième café maintenant...