KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

DLD

French translation: déficit en dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (DLD).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DLD
French translation:déficit en dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (DLD).
Entered by: Marie-Josée Labonté

04:48 Aug 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: DLD
Dr. X said XXXX (nom du médicament) is really good and he likes to use it (but DLD shows otherwise).
Marie-Josée Labonté
déficit en dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (DLD).
Explanation:
Proposition. Je pense que vous pouvez garder l'abbréviation.
Selected response from:

celinemollet
Grading comment
Merci, Céline :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déficit en dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (DLD).celinemollet
2Dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (ou DLD)
Manel Tamine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dld
déficit en dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (DLD).


Explanation:
Proposition. Je pense que vous pouvez garder l'abbréviation.


    Reference: http://www.chu-rouen.fr/documed/neuf182004.html
celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci, Céline :)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dld
Dihydrolipoamide déshydrogenase (ou DLD)


Explanation:
Peut-être une piste?
http://www.chu-rouen.fr/terminologiecismef/php/requete.php?m...

Manel Tamine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4