KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

N2 gassed

French translation: condtionné sous azote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N2 gassed
French translation:condtionné sous azote
Entered by: Patricia Farant

08:50 Sep 5, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: N2 gassed
Based on this data cholecalciferol is stable for about 3 years if stored in close containers, N2 gassed and protected from light at 35°C.

Merci d'avance !
Patricia Farant
France
condtionné sous azote
Explanation:
ou "en containers conditionnés sous azote"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-09-06 19:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci de lire : "conditionné".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days39 mins (2006-09-07 09:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Désolée, pas eu le temps jusque-là de vs adresser des références, en voici des sérieuses :
http://fp.prolabo.quickfds.com/catalogue/fpf/20062.htm
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1022881
http://www.equilibresante.com/corporelle.htm
http://legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/pdf/t000312fu1.p...
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1condtionné sous azote
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4 +1purgés à l'azote ou sous atmosphère d'azote
Igor Kazmierski
4traité à l'azote
Drmanu49


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n2 gassed
purgés à l'azote ou sous atmosphère d'azote


Explanation:
"récipients fermés purgés à l'azote" est une possibilité.

Igor Kazmierski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diane de Cicco: oui, sous atmosphère d'azote
59 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n2 gassed
traité à l'azote


Explanation:
(peu réactif). Les organismes ont besoin d’azote pour fabriquer ...
www.ggl.ulaval.ca/personnel/bourque/s3/cycle.azote.html - 7k

cholecalciferol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-09-05 09:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou épuré à l'azote

d'épuration de l'azote (0, 50 ou 70 %). 4. 3000 t de terre/ha, exportation par les cultures ... lated cholecalciferol compounds act additively with micro- ...
www.inra.fr/productions-animales/an2003/tap2003/pr231.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-05 09:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Vitamines et métabolisme intermédiaire azoté et protéique. Pyridoxine, vitamine B6 ... Vitamines D : cholécalciférol D3 et 1,25 (OH) cholécalciférol.(...) ...
www.universalis.fr/corpus-universalis/17/S183021/universali... - 77k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1458

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n2 gassed
condtionné sous azote


Explanation:
ou "en containers conditionnés sous azote"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-09-06 19:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci de lire : "conditionné".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days39 mins (2006-09-07 09:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Désolée, pas eu le temps jusque-là de vs adresser des références, en voici des sérieuses :
http://fp.prolabo.quickfds.com/catalogue/fpf/20062.htm
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1022881
http://www.equilibresante.com/corporelle.htm
http://legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/pdf/t000312fu1.p...


Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 506

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carl M
9 hrs