KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

louvre faced diffuser

French translation: bouche/grille d'aération à lamelles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:louvre faced diffuser
French translation:bouche/grille d'aération à lamelles
Entered by: Véronique NTONE

14:36 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: louvre faced diffuser
Document Powerpoint sur la conception de zones d'atmosphère contrôlée.

Air Flow patterns : perforated plate diffuser, swirl diffuser, * louvre faced diffuser *

Merci d'avance
Véronique NTONE
bouche/grille d'aération à lamelles
Explanation:
Ou "de ventilation", selon le contexte
Selected response from:

Thierry Renon
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bouche/grille d'aération à lamelles
Thierry Renon
4diffuseur à lattes/lame/persienne
Francis MARC


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffuseur à lattes/lame/persienne


Explanation:
ou "bouche de soufflage ...."

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouche/grille d'aération à lamelles


Explanation:
Ou "de ventilation", selon le contexte

Thierry Renon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 mins
  -> merci Gilles