KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dialectic gel seal

French translation: Joint gel diélectrique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dialectic gel seal
French translation:Joint gel diélectrique
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:42 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: dialectic gel seal
Document Powerpoint sur la conception de zones d'atmosphère contrôlée.

Je n'ai pas de contexte, uniquement des photos sur la présentation Powerpoint.

Merci d'avance
Véronique NTONE
Joint gel diélectrique
Explanation:
Mastics, joints sans solvant, - Vernis monocomposant à vulcanisation rapide, ... Série Gel diélectrique, (Voir gel diélectique), transparent ...
www.eleco-produits.fr/sylicone_ge.htm - 75k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2007-02-11 17:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou non conducteur
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Joint gel diélectrique
Drmanu49
3silica gel seal?liz askew


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
silica gel seal?


Explanation:
No refs whatsoever to "dialectic gel seal" regarding controlled atmosphere packaging zones.

In my mind "dialectic" reminds me of philosophy/ideas - Marx and Dialectics, if you see what I mean..!

See:
Machinery: Packaging, Controlled Atmosphere on ThomasNet.comControlled atmosphere packaging machinery is equipped with polypropylene filler. ... Molecular Sieve, & Silica Gel Desiccants; "Drop-In" Style Desiccant. ...
www.thomasnet.com/products/machinery-packaging-controlled-a... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Desiccants on ThomasNet.comSpecialists In Controlled Atmosphere Packaging http://www.polylam.com ... Four Desiccant Wheels -- Titanium Silica Gel, Lithium Chloride, HPX & Molecular ...
www.thomasnet.com/products/desiccants-22064802-1.html - 85k - Cached - Similar pages

Controlled atmosphere packaging - Patent 6451423Title:, Controlled atmosphere packaging. Document Type and Number: ... They include, but are not limited to, silica gel, bentonite clay, attapulgite clay, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6451423.html - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

Modified atmosphere packaging for a floral grouping - Patent 6460316Benefits of controlled atmosphere/modified atmosphere storage include slow ripening of ... but not by way of limitation, calcium chloride and silica gel. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6460316.html - 103k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.freepatentsonline.com ]

a'Courts - ECP LTD ( ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL PRODUCTS LTD )Dri-Pax packaging- controlled atmosphere, silica gel, silica paper, packaging- ... EZ-Seal packaging machines, label application systems, bottle labellers, ...
www.acourt.co.nz/ACourts/acweb.nsf/frmCompany?OpenForm&comp... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Joint gel diélectrique


Explanation:
Mastics, joints sans solvant, - Vernis monocomposant à vulcanisation rapide, ... Série Gel diélectrique, (Voir gel diélectique), transparent ...
www.eleco-produits.fr/sylicone_ge.htm - 75k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2007-02-11 17:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou non conducteur

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1458
Grading comment
Merci!