KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

PIL or Package Insert for Québec

French translation: notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PIL or Package Insert for Québec
French translation:notice
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

00:21 Nov 3, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: PIL or Package Insert for Québec
Is there a specifically Canadese French term for PIL - patient information leaflet (in France: notice pharmaceutique)?

I wonder ...
parsifalia
notice
Explanation:
just 'notice' is the ususal term
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2noticexxx::::::::::
4feuillet d'informationphd-translator
4Guide/notice d'utilisation pour le patient incluse dans la boîte de médicaments
Drmanu49
4feuillet de renseignements à l'intention du patientsporran


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pil or package insert for québec
feuillet de renseignements à l'intention du patient


Explanation:
ou feuillet de renseignements destinés au patient
OU encore
Renseignements à l'intention du patient


    Reference: http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/dhp-mps/medeff/advisories-avis/public...
sporran
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pil or package insert for québec
notice


Explanation:
just 'notice' is the ususal term

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic
4 hrs

agree  bonbon1976: agree
2 days11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pil or package insert for québec
Guide/notice d'utilisation pour le patient incluse dans la boîte de médicaments


Explanation:
Les indications pour l’utilisation du médicament ne sont identifiables que par le ... recommandée est limitée et figure sur l’étiquette du médicament. ...
www.opq.gouv.qc.ca/index.php?id=29 - 55k -
québec

La notice incluse dans la boîte de médicaments dresse la liste com- .... Le choix de la pharmacie est une chose à ne pas négliger, car vous ...
www.cocqsida.com/COCQ_Traitement2005.pdf -

est-il livré avec une notice d'utilisation détaillée ? Je n'ai pas ouvert la boîte mais de l'extérieur ca avait l'air d'un vrai médicament. ...
forum.sceptiques.qc.ca/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=1944 - 50k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
30/10/2007 06:09:32 Logique inhibiteurs des protéines-kinases.mc .

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1458

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pil or package insert for québec
feuillet d'information


Explanation:
Selon le Grand dictionnaire terminologique du Québec, "notice", couramment utilisé en France, l'est rarement au Québec. Comme vous cherchez un terme spécifique pour le Québec, fiez-vous à des sources québécoises.

phd-translator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12