KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

compromised central nervous system function

French translation: insuffisance du système nerveux central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compromised central nervous system function
French translation:insuffisance du système nerveux central
Entered by: Marion Delarue

18:50 Mar 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / notice de médicament
English term or phrase: compromised central nervous system function
INFERON should be used with caution in patients with severe pre-existing cardiac disease, severe renal or hepatic disease, seizure-disorders and/or compromised central nervous system function
Marion Delarue
France
insuffisance du système nerveux central
Explanation:
les patients avec une...
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insuffisance du système nerveux centralxxx::::::::::
4affaiblissement de la fonction du système nerveux central
ChrisGT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insuffisance du système nerveux central


Explanation:
les patients avec une...

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
1 hr
  -> merci usha

agree  thierry niderman
1 hr
  -> merci thierry

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affaiblissement de la fonction du système nerveux central


Explanation:
OU

fonction affaiblie du système nerveux central

ChrisGT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench