KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

consecutive

French translation: successif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consecutive
French translation:successif
Entered by: TPS

10:26 Mar 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: consecutive
We aimed to describe the long-term outcome of consecutive IPAH patients treated first-line with bosentan.
Sonia Zin
sucessifs
Explanation:
Patients and methods. - The results obtained in 20 consecutive patients ... Nous rapportons les resultats therapeutiques chez 20 patients successifs pris en ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... - Ähnliche Seite

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-03-08 10:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

successifs !!!! Pardon Patients successifs
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sucessifsTPS
4 +1patients consécutifs
Drmanu49
4une série de patients
cenek tomas


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sucessifs


Explanation:
Patients and methods. - The results obtained in 20 consecutive patients ... Nous rapportons les resultats therapeutiques chez 20 patients successifs pris en ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/0929693x/1997/00000004/0... - Ähnliche Seite

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-03-08 10:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

successifs !!!! Pardon Patients successifs

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrine McMillan
47 mins
  -> Merci bien ! Bonne journée

agree  GILOU
47 mins
  -> Merci bien ! Bonne journée

agree  Roger McKeon
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patients consécutifs


Explanation:
59 patients consécutifs (âge moyen: 62.4 ± 11.1 ans, .... 58% ont des signes cliniques d’infection ... Rareté des études cliniques sur l’infection du ...
www.infectio-lille.com/congres/os-2007/infection-mondial-07...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-08 12:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les doses relevées par les services ou cabinets pour 2 examens par an couramment pratiqués sur 20 patients consécutifs peuvent alors être ...
www.fsdl.fr/docs/rayons_x_guide_utilisation_oct_2007.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter
[PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - NRD SFRP La Rochelle 270906
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
réellement administrées à 20 patients consécutifs au moins pour 2. examens qu’elle pratique couramment.» Page 8. 8/18. 4° journées SFRP sur l'optimisation ...
nrd.irsn.org/Documents/Microsoft%20PowerPoint%20-%20NRD%20SFRP%20La%20Rochelle%20270906.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter
[PDF]
0723-4 58-63 ARTERIOPATHI#96536
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
20 patients consécutifs. Le temps total pour la détermination. de l’IPS par la méthode automatique était légèrement infé- ...
www.angeiologie.fr/pdf/ipsami.pdf

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une série de patients


Explanation:
A mon avis, plus courant.

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: une série consécutive de patients
5 hrs