KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Net nitrogen utilization

French translation: Utilisation Nette d’Azote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net nitrogen utilization
French translation:Utilisation Nette d’Azote
Entered by: kerbager

11:13 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Net nitrogen utilization
The results of comparative, double-blind, triple- and quintuple-crossover Net Nitrogen Utilization (NNU) clinical studies have shown that the subjects, while taking MAP™, as a dietary protein substitute, achieved a body’s 99% NNU.
kerbager
Canada
Utilisation Nette d’Azote
Explanation:
nitrogen = azote je crois
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Utilisation Nette d’AzotexxxLionel_M
5nitrogène totalxxx::::::::::
4Utilisation nette d'azotepapifma
3Utilisation Nette d’AzoteDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
net nitrogen utilization
nitrogène total


Explanation:
these-genetique-amelioration-plante-inra-dijonThis amount was calculated as the difference between the total amount of nitrogen and the amount of non-remobilisable nitrogen in the source organs ; ...
www2.dijon.inra.fr/urleg/publications/resumestheses/resumetheselarmure.htm - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter

Agronomy for Sustainable Development, Agronomy- [ Traduire cette page ]Improvement of soil properties and nitrogen utilisation of sunflower by amending ... and significantly enhanced total soil organic matter (50.0% vs. ...
www.agronomy-journal.org/articles/agro/abs/2005/03/a5001/a5... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter

[PDF] Petroleum degradation in sea water. Effect of mineral fertilizer ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
mineral fertilizer, containing immediatly assimilable nitrogen and .... obtenue entre les valeurs de microflore totale hétérotrophe et les teneurs en ...
www.ifremer.fr/docelec/doc/1984/acte-1020.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
net nitrogen utilization
Utilisation Nette d’Azote


Explanation:
nitrogen = azote je crois


    Reference: http://www.terre-d-eveil.fr/ProShape%20fiche%20technique.pdf
xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
12 mins
  -> Merci Doc

agree  GILOU: utilisation nette d’azote sans maj.
23 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Isabelle Berquin
1 hr
  -> Merci Isa

agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
5 hrs
  -> Merci Usha

agree  sktrans
13 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  wordbridge
21 hrs
  -> Merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net nitrogen utilization
Utilisation Nette d’Azote


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:fx3w9Cl95DMJ:www.ressourc...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net nitrogen utilization
Utilisation nette d'azote


Explanation:
http://www.ressourcement.info/ProShape.doc

papifma
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Bantu(Other)Bantu(Other)