KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Contract Sales Organization

French translation: organismes de vente de contrats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract Sales Organization
French translation:organismes de vente de contrats
Entered by: François Begon

06:58 Jul 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Contract Sales Organization
What do Contract Sales Organizations (CSOs) bring to the table for your company?

Y a-t-il une traduction usuelle en français?
Yves Cromphaut
organismes de vente de contrats
Explanation:
traduction littérale
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organismes de vente de contrats
François Begon
3organisations de vente à contrat
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract sales organization
organismes de vente de contrats


Explanation:
traduction littérale

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Merci

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract sales organization
organisations de vente à contrat


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28