KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pharmacist (female)

French translation: pharmacienne


15:15 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pharmacist (female)
a female who has a B.Sc. in Pharmacy
azleel
French translation:pharmacienne
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13pharmacienne
GILOU
5pharmacienneMarie-Josée Labonté


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
pharmacienne


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 597
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
0 min

agree  apta
0 min

agree  NancyLynn
1 min

agree  Marie-Céline GEORG
10 mins

agree  hduverle
15 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
16 mins

agree  Fanta
20 mins

agree  TesCor -
36 mins

agree  Florence LOUIS
58 mins

agree  Laura Robertson
1 hr

agree  Nathalie Reis
2 hrs

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
18 hrs

agree  agnesb
3 days6 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pharmacienne


Explanation:
un pharmacien, une pharmacienne

Marie-Josée Labonté
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4