KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unblinded lab reporter

French translation: chercheur en laboratoire ouvert


04:59 Aug 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: unblinded lab reporter
member of the clinical trial team
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:chercheur en laboratoire ouvert
Explanation:
Ou chercheur-rapporteur en laboratoire ouvert
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
merci bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chercheur en laboratoire ouvert
meustazio
4un reporter de laboratoire non-engagé
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un reporter de laboratoire non-engagé


Explanation:
I believe that in this sentence the word reporter can be used as is

Genevieve Tournebize
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chercheur en laboratoire ouvert


Explanation:
Ou chercheur-rapporteur en laboratoire ouvert

meustazio
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinata
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  DocT
3 days2 hrs
  -> thanks