KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

deep and extensive collaborations

French translation: Des collaborations étroites et durables


09:37 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: deep and extensive collaborations
Voici la phrase:
"We are building activities on extensive and deep collaborations."
Des collaborations étroites et étendues? Bof... D'autres suggestions? merci
V. H.
French translation:Des collaborations étroites et durables
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Des collaborations étroites et durables
GILOU
4sur la base de collaborations de grande envergurexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Des collaborations étroites et durables


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 597

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur la base de collaborations de grande envergure


Explanation:
mais votre version colle au texte

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31