KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

oral solids

French translation: formes (pharmaceutiques) orales solides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oral solids
French translation:formes (pharmaceutiques) orales solides
Entered by: Bilore

16:04 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: oral solids
Automated Drug Management Systems
packaging machine for oral solids
NancyLynn
Canada
Formes pharmaceutiques orales solides
Explanation:
cf lien ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Bilore
France
Grading comment
great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Formes pharmaceutiques orales solides
Bilore
3(produits) oraux (à prendre oralement) à l'état solide
DocteurPC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Formes pharmaceutiques orales solides


Explanation:
cf lien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpfb-dgpsa/tpd-dpt/bioprop_f.html
Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: formes orales solides - en France aussi: http://focalserv.univ-lyon1.fr/fiche_formation.php?REF=270
58 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Martine Ascensio: formes orales solides
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: formes orales solides. Ex.: comprimés par opposition à gouttes, sirops, etc.
17 hrs
  -> merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(produits) oraux (à prendre oralement) à l'état solide


Explanation:
would that be a pill?

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12