KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

alert

French translation: Alerte médicale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alert
French translation:Alerte médicale
Entered by: irat56

18:48 Mar 1, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: alert
Health alert
Duronajoseph
Alerte médicale
Explanation:
Pas assez de contexte pour être sûr!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Alerte médicale
irat56
4 +3alerte de santéJH Trads
4 +1alerte épidémiologiqueDPolice


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alerte de santé


Explanation:
souvent aletre de santé publique pour prévenir une épidémie par exemple

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: avec l'alerte de sante publique
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  thierry2
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Alerte médicale


Explanation:
Pas assez de contexte pour être sûr!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui
5 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Karl B
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ellie Lormans
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  John Garside
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Steven Geller: Ce terme est béni par Termium
15 hrs
  -> Alors! Merci la "Belle Province"!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alerte épidémiologique


Explanation:
If the sort of official alert in case of an epidemic.


    Reference: http://www.grog.org/presentation.html
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nekko
55 mins